Chester County Night School

Course Listing - by Instructor

We are currently offering courses taught by the following instructors:

Name
Elizabeth Alakszay
Charlotte Ann Albertson Cooking School
Phyllis Allen
Karol Appel
Andrew Aramany
Instructor Balance Dance Center
Daniel Batty
Linda Beaver
Sarah Beck
Sarah Beck, ERYT
Mark Bergkvist
Bobby Bohrer
Jean Pierre Bournazel
Sean Bradley
Charlene Briggs
Gerry Brunner
Amanda Buoni
Instructor CHECK Enrichment Program
Kenneth Cadogan
Chris Chadwick
Halyna Church
Len Chylack
Gina Cincotta
Thom Clapper
Valerie Clemens
John Coakley
Maureen Collins
Ronald Coppola
Tony Cortada
Judy Curiel, ERYT
Tony Dahm, Associate Broker
Jeanelle Dech
Shawn Dempsey
Rosemarie Dempsey
Faye Donovan
Downingtown Swim Academy
Ed Dracup, CLTC, RICP
Jay Erb
Matthew Evans
Glenn Ferracone
Sean Fox
Dr. George Franz
Guido Gaeffke
John Gallogly
Bruce Gill
Sifu Phil Haddad
Richard Hand, CFP®, CLU, ChFC, MSFS
Dana Hillsinger
Sara Houser
Michelle Hubbard
Frederick Hubler, Jr., MBA, CWS
Penn Oaks Instructors
Lester Jiles
Rosalee Katakam
Emily Kihara
Robert Korbonits
Eric LaMorte
Corey Landis
Michelle Leininger
Instructor Lifetime Fitness
Neil Linkmeyer
Tony Longobardi
Robert Lott
Charles Mann, CFP, CRPC
Kathleen Martin
Eric Matzke
Chris McKinney
Gail McVicker
David Megay
Velda Jerrehian Moog
George Myers
Rebecca Norman
Mike Okner
Mike Orenshaw
Jennifer Ozgur
Jane Palestini
Kate Perry
Becky Peters
George Petrovich
Frances Phaneuf
Nancy Plummer
Denise Povernick
Rebecca Preston
Diane Radliff
Joanne Randell, BS
Debbie Reuter
Monica Rhoten
Sue Roggio
Art Roman
Jenna Russell
Christian Samuelson
James Scharnberg
Allison Schell
Annie Seagraves
Milton Searles
Pauline Shniper Swartz
Michael Skiff
Dee Skulski - Penn Oaks Fitness
Springhouse Springhouse Computer
Jason Stein
Kristen Taylor, CFP
Tom Temple
Heidi Terrels
Maria Tesone
Chuck Ulmann, Curator
Thomas Walsh
Suzanne Weber
Tina Welsch
Marjorie Wentz
Hattie Weselyk
Nancy White
Paul Wilburn
Greg Wirt
Barry Wolfson, MS, Director