Chester County Night School

Course Listing - by Instructor

We are currently offering courses taught by the following instructors:

Name
Roxanne Adams
Elizabeth Alakszay
Charlotte Ann Albertson Cooking School
Phyllis Allen
Andrew Aramany, CFP, ChFC, CRPC, CPFA
Linda Baker
Pamela Ballas, AFAA Certified
Daniel Batty
Linda Beaver
Sarah Beck
Mark Bergkvist
Bobby Bohrer
Marie Borda
Jean Pierre Bournazel
Denise Boyd
Sean Bradley
Charlene Briggs
Sederia Brown
Gerry Brunner
Joe Buglio
Tom Buglio
Members of the CC Astronomical Society
Kenneth Cadogan
Barbara (Bobbi) Caley
Richard Calla
Francis Caracappa
Natalie Cardamone
Chris Chadwick
Sharon Chappell
Halyna Church
Len Chylack
Gina Cincotta
Valerie Clemens
Maureen Collins
Donna Cooper
Tony Cortada
Tony Dahm, Associate Broker
Tony DeFelice
Debbie DeSantis
Shawn Dempsey
Rosemarie Dempsey
Rob Dickenson
Jeff Dippel
Katie Donals
Faye Donovan
Downingtown Swim Academy
Ed Dracup, MSFS, CFP(r)
Mike Dumas
Megan Elder
Dianna Ellis
Dianna Ellis, M.A. Education M.S.
Jay Erb
Glenn Ferracone
Kayla Finch
Teresa Finegan
Bridget Flood
Dr. George Franz
Steve Fredrick
John Gallogly
Denise Gilchrist
Bruce Gill
Beth Goldner
Stacey Greiner
Ingrid Guthrie, RYT, CPT
Phil Haddad
Vrinda Hatti
Julie Heald
Matthew Hill
Dana Hillsinger
Rebecca Hobbs, Esq.
Sara Houser-DiPasqua
Frederick Hubler, Jr., MBA, CWS
Julie Inslee
Going Fit Instructors
Sarah Jacien
Heather Jacoby
Lester Jiles
Brannon Johnson
Engaging Journeys
Larry Kaufman
Don Kelley
Katrina Kelly
Maria Kenney
Wendy Keslick, RYT
Robert King
Ann Kirk, PT, DPT, SFMA
Don Knabb
Carolyn Knerr
Jihong Sun Korbonits
Robert Korbonits
Peter Lacey
Irene Levy Baker
Instructor Lifetime Fitness
Nancy Loane
Tony Longobardi
Alexandra Loufik
Antionette Maccari-Klingsberg, M. Ed.
Mary Ann Maggitti
Charles Mann, CFP, CRPC
Trish Mastrangelo
Chuck Matasic
Jeanie Matteson
Isabelle Mattie
Thomas (Tip) McCabe
Heather McDivitt
Caitlin McFadden
Kaitlyn McGoldrick
Ed McLorie
David Megay
Colleen Meighan
Nikki Mitchell
Cindy Montagna
Nick Montalto, MLSPS
Lisa Montgomery
George Myers
Mary Nestorick
Kenneth Nicholas
Leslie Norton
Helen O'Dell
Aubrey O'Hara
Eo Omwake
Adriana Park
Christy Parry
George Petrovich
Frances Phaneuf
Denise Povernick
Diane Radliff
Dr. Ramesh
Joanne Randell, BS
Instructor Reality Pilates Reformer
Mindy Rhodes
Monica Rhoten
Sue Roggio
Art Roman
Kate Rosle
Jenna Russell
Diana Ryan
Christian Samuelson
Eileen Scardina
Annie Seagraves
Milton Searles
Julie Seville
Susan Shenkin
Pauline Shniper Swartz
Kyle Shollenberger
Ginny Simon
Michael Skiff
Dee Skulski - Penn Oaks Fitness
Springhouse Springhouse Computer
Jason Stein
Paul Sterling
Christine Tarlecki
Kristen Taylor, CFP, CDFA
Tom Temple
Ernie Tidball
Alfred Tolbert
Touriffic Travel
Stephen Trimble
Stephen Trimble
Tracie Ullman
Linda Valdiserri
Lynn Van Lenten
Heather Wadsworth
Pam Walsh
Thomas Walsh
Suzanne Weber
Marjorie Wentz, AIF
Dawn White
Renee Whitehead
Paul Wilburn
Staff Winterthur Museum
Greg Wirt
Samantha Zang